98014 (251-331-062) - Task Force Task Force Hedge Trimmer (1991) (Lowes)

Hedge Trimmer

98014 (251-331-062) - Task Force Task Force Hedge Trimmer (1991) (Lowes) > Parts Diagrams (1) > Parts

  • Title
724-0183

1

Motor Housing Cover

Part# 724-0183

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

724-0187

2

Clip

Part# 724-0187

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

629-0009

3

Brush HolderAss'y.

Part# 629-0009

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Not available

624-0008

4

Motor Housing

Part# 624-0008

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

624-0007

5

Field Ass'y.

Part# 624-0007

Note: (311 & 321 )

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

624-0011

Field Ass'y.

Part# 624-0011

Note: (331)

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

706-14374-18

6

Screw #8-32 x 1.125" Lg.

Part# 706-14374-18

Note: (311 &321)

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

710-1166

Screw #8-32 x 1.562" Lg.

Part# 710-1166

Note: (331)

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Not available

721-0276

7

Fan Baffle

Part# 721-0276

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

624-0006

8

Armature Ass'y.

Part# 624-0006

Note: (311 & 321)

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Not available

624-0010

Armature Ass'y.

Part# 624-0010

Note: (331 )

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

736-0480

9

Fl-Wash. .316" I.D. x .5" O.D.

Part# 736-0480

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

736-0482

10

Spr.-Wash. .322" I.D. x .49" O.D.

Part# 736-0482

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

618-0012

11

Gear Box Ass'y.

Part# 618-0012

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

736-0481

12

Thrust Wash. .385" I.D. x .562"

Part# 736-0481

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

617-0001

13

Gear Ass'y

Part# 617-0001

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

642-0102

14

Blade Ass'y.

Part# 642-0102

Note: (311)

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

642-0103

Blade Ass'y.

Part# 642-0103

Note: (321 )

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

642-0104

Blade Ass'y.

Part# 642-0104

Note: (331)

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

787-0128

15

Cover Plate

Part# 787-0128

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

710-1112

16

Hex Wash. Hd. Tap Scr. #8-32 x 1/2" Lg.

Part# 710-1112

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Not available

731-1237

17

Shield

Part# 731-1237

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

749-0837

18

Handle

Part# 749-0837

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

712-0143

20

Hex Top L-Nut #8-32 Thd.

Part# 712-0143

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Not available

710-0472

21

Truss Mach. Scr. 1/4-20 x 1.125" Lg.

Part# 710-0472

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Not available

710-1164

22

Screw #8-18x 1" Lg.

Part# 710-1164

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Not available

721-0275

24

Insulator

Part# 721-0275

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

725-1589

25

Switch

Part# 725-1589

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

720-0247

26

Switch Cover

Part# 720-0247

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

724-0182

27

Motor Housing Support

Part# 724-0182

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable

629-0001

Plug Ass'y.

Part# 629-0001

Note: (Not Shown)

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Currently unavailable