GT-1855 (147-996-190) - White Outdoor 50" Garden Tractor (1988)

50" Garden Tractor

GT-1855 (147-996-190) - White Outdoor 50" Garden Tractor (1988) > Parts Diagrams (9) > Transaxle

  • Title
PE-770060A

1

Case Ass'y., Transaxle

Part# PE-770060A

Note: (Incl. Nos. 2 thru 5)

Not available

PE-780097

2

Bearing, Needle

Part# PE-780097

Not available

PE-780098

3

Bearing, Needle

Part# PE-780098

Not available

PE-780099

4

Bearing, Needle

Part# PE-780099

Not available

PE-780100

5

Bearing, Needle

Part# PE-780100

Not available

PE-772065

6

Cover Ass'y., Transaxle

Part# PE-772065

Note: (Incl. 3, 4 & 5)

Not available

PE-778084

7

Gear, Ring

Part# PE-778084

Not available

PE-778085

8

Gear, Side

Part# PE-778085

Not available

PE-778086

9

Gear, Pinion

Part# PE-778086

Not available

PE-786054

10

Core, Body

Part# PE-786054

Not available

PE-774199

11

Carrier Differential

Part# PE-774199

Not available

PE-774200

12

Carrler Differential

Part# PE-774200

Not available

PE-774390

13

Axle, (18 17/64" Long)

Part# PE-774390

Not available

PE-774389

13A

Axle, (15 29/64" Long)

Part# PE-774389

Not available

PE-792062

14

Ring, Snap

Part# PE-792062

Not available

PE-792063

15

Screw, Hex Hd. Mach., 3/8-16 x 3-3/8

Part# PE-792063

Not available

PE-792011

16

Lock Washer, 3/8"

Part# PE-792011

Not available

PE-780101

17

Washer, Thrust

Part# PE-780101

Not available

PE-776118

18

Shaft, Counter

Part# PE-776118

Not available

PE-776122

19

Shaft, Brake

Part# PE-776122

Not available

PE-776120

20

Pinion, Output

Part# PE-776120

Not available

PE-778087

21

Gear, Bevel (30 Teeth)

Part# PE-778087

Not available

PE-778088

22

Gear, Spur (16 Teeth)

Part# PE-778088

Not available

PE-778096

23

Gear, Spur (23 Teeth)

Part# PE-778096

Not available

PE-778097

24

Gear, Cluster (20 and 27 Teeth)

Part# PE-778097

Not available

PE-778098

26

Gear, Output (37 Teeth)

Part# PE-778098

Not available

PE-786055

27

Spacer (55/64" Long)

Part# PE-786055

Not available

PE-786056

28

Spacer (1 19/32" Long)

Part# PE-786056

Not available

PE-784195

29

Fork, Shift

Part# PE-784195

Not available

PE-784196

30

Rod, Shift

Part# PE-784196

Not available

PE-788047

31

Gasket, Case and Cover

Part# PE-788047

Not available

PE-780005

32

Spacer

Part# PE-780005

Not available

PE-792010

33

Plug, Pipe

Part# PE-792010

Not available

PE-792064

34

Ring, Snap

Part# PE-792064

Not available

PE-786026

35

Pin, Dowel

Part# PE-786026

Not available

PE-792003

36

Spring

Part# PE-792003

Not available

PE-788008

37

Seal, Oil

Part# PE-788008

OEM Warranty Repair Part for MTD

Not available

PE-792019

38

Plug, Magnetic Drain

Part# PE-792019

Not available

PE-780045

39

Washer, Thrust

Part# PE-780045

Not available

PE-780012

40

Bearing, Thrust

Part# PE-780012

Not available

PE-788034

41

Seal, Oil

Part# PE-788034

Not available

PE-780103

42

Bearing, Ball

Part# PE-780103

Not available

PE-780104

43

Bearing, Thrust

Part# PE-780104

Not available

PE-788048

44

Seal, Square Cut

Part# PE-788048

Not available

PE-792065

45

Screw, Hex Hd. Mach., 1/2-13 X 1-1/2

Part# PE-792065

Not available

PE-792066

46

Lock Washer, 1/2"

Part# PE-792066

Not available

PE-792067

47

Screw, Hex Hd. Thd. Forming, 5/16-18 x 1

Part# PE-792067

Not available

PE-792068

48

Screw, Set 1/4-20 x 1/2

Part# PE-792068

Not available

PE-792004

49

Ball Steel

Part# PE-792004

Not available

PE-788049

50

Seai, Oil

Part# PE-788049

Not available

PE-778093A

51

Pinion, Bevel

Part# PE-778093A

Not available

PE-782061

53

Housing, Axle (9 1/4" Long)

Part# PE-782061

Not available

PE-782060

53A

Housing, Axle (7 5/16" Long)

Part# PE-782060

Not available

PE-788050

55

Gasket

Part# PE-788050

Not available