Silver Tip 60 - Dixon 60" Silver Tip Zero-Turn Mower (2006)

60" Silver Tip Zero-Turn Mower

Silver Tip 60 - Dixon 60" Silver Tip Zero-Turn Mower (2006) > Parts Diagrams (6) > CONTROLS & TANKS

  • Title
949

949

Part# 949

Not available

1060

1060

Part# 1060

Not available

2163

2163

Part# 2163

Not available

2361

2361

5/8-11 HEX NUT W/NYLOCK

Part# 2361

Not available

2511

2511

SPRING

Part# 2511

Not available

3005

3005

5/16-18UNC HX NUT

Part# 3005

Not available

3006

3006

5/16-18X1-1/4HHB GR5

Part# 3006

Not available

3019

3019

5/16HELICAL L-WASHER

Part# 3019

Not available

3020

3020

5/16STD FLAT WASHER.

Part# 3020

Not available

3033

3033

1/2 FLATWASH NARROW

Part# 3033

Not available

3057

3057

WASHER, 3/8 STD FLAT

Part# 3057

Not available

3074

3074

NUT 5/16-24 UNF HEX JAM

Part# 3074

Not available

3087

3087

5/16-18X3/4 HHB GR5

Part# 3087

Not available

3093

3093

5/16-18X1 HHB GR5

Part# 3093

Not available

3106

3106

R/B 3106 1/4 X 1 SPIROL PIN

Part# 3106

Not available

3130

3130

CONTACT BELLSPR 1/2

Part# 3130

Not available

3161

3161

5/16 24UNF NUT LH TH

Part# 3161

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3167

3167

RHSNB 5/16-18 X 3/4 GR 5 ZD.

Part# 3167

Not available

3175

3175

Part# 3175

Not available

3178

3178

3/8-16X2 1/2 HHBG5

Part# 3178

Not available

3201

3201

WASHER-.533IDX1.37OD

Part# 3201

Not available

3205

3205

5/16-18 HX NUT W/NY.

Part# 3205

Not available

3206

3206

3/8-16UNC HEX L-NUT

Part# 3206

Not available

3207

3207

NUT, HEX 1/2-13 W/NY

Part# 3207

Not available

3208

3208

#10-24 HEX NUT W/NY

Part# 3208

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3235

3235

#10-24X5/8PHIL PANHD

Part# 3235

Not available

3245

3245

3/8-16 THIN PROF NY

Part# 3245

Not available

3257

3257

7/16 INT TOOTH LWASH

Part# 3257

Not available

3267

3267

5/16-18X1-1/2 HHB G5

Part# 3267

Not available

3297

3297

R/B 3297 1/2-13UNC H JAML-NUT

Part# 3297

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3310

3310

5/16-18 THIN PROF NY

Part# 3310

Not available

3318

3318

3/8-16X2-1/4 HHB GR8

Part# 3318

Not available

3344

3344

ZERK, 3/16, DRIVE IN

Part# 3344

Not available

3351

3351

1/4-20X1/2HWH FORM SCR H

Part# 3351

Not available

3356

3356

SCREW, TAP & DR #12-14 X 3/4

Part# 3356

Not available

3368

3368

1/4-20X 1 HWH TAP SC

Part# 3368

Not available

3369

3369

1/4-20 U NUT

Part# 3369

Not available

3383

3383

3/8-16X2-1/4 CAR BLT

Part# 3383

Not available

3393

3393

5/16-18X2-1/2 HHB GD5

Part# 3393

Not available

3424

3424

HOSE 1/4 X 44

Part# 3424

Not available

3635

3635

FUEL LINE TEE

Part# 3635

Not available

3646

3646

R/B 3646 HOSE 1/4 X 18

Part# 3646

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3649

3649

FUEL LINE CLAMP

Part# 3649

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3773

3773

LH ROD END

Part# 3773

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3774

3774

RH ROD END

Part# 3774

Not available

3808

3808

HOSE 1/4 X 5.5

Part# 3808

Not available

3852

3852

SPRING

Part# 3852

Not available

3882

3882

HAND GRIP-NOTCHED

Part# 3882

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3919

3919

HOUR METER

Part# 3919

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3953

3953

NYLON BUSHING

Part# 3953

Not available

3965

3965

L-ROD 6.0

Part# 3965

Not available

3987

3987

1/2-13X2-1/2 HHB GR5

Part# 3987

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

4146

4146

WASHER NYLON

Part# 4146

Not available

4242

4242

DECK SWITCH

Part# 4242

Not available

4384

4384

RELAY

Part# 4384

Not available

5189

5189

BUSHING

Part# 5189

Not available

5342

5342

SPACER

Part# 5342

Not available

5554

5554

SPACER

Part# 5554

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

6093

6093

R/B 6001 42` OUTER HUB ASSY

Part# 6093

Not available

6512

6512

#10-32X1/2` HHTRS

Part# 6512

Not available

10255

10255

ROPS HINGE PIN

Part# 10255

Not available

10256

10256

SEAT BELT KIT

Part# 10256

Not available

10271

10271

1/4`THREADED KNOB

Part# 10271

Not available

10272

10272

3/8 FLANGE LOCK NUT

Part# 10272

Not available

10273

10273

1/2`HEX GR5 LOCK NUT

Part# 10273

Not available

10276

10276

ROPS STOP PLATE

Part# 10276

Not available

12013

12013

BUSHING

Part# 12013

Not available

12022

12022

PLATE COVER

Part# 12022

Not available

12023

12023

PLATE TOP COVER

Part# 12023

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

12024

12024

PLATE SIDE COVER

Part# 12024

Not available

12030

12030

SPRING

Part# 12030

Not available

12074

12074

FLANGED BEARING

Part# 12074

Not available

12097

12097

BEARING (GARLOCK)

Part# 12097

Not available

12105

12105

CABLE CHOKE

Part# 12105

Not available

12106

12106

CABLE THROTTLE

Part# 12106

Not available

12150

12150

CONTROL WLDT. LOWER-LH

Part# 12150

Not available

12151

12151

CONTROL WLDT. LOWER-RH

Part# 12151

Not available

12152

12152

CONTROL WLDT.-UPPER

Part# 12152

Not available

12161

12161

BELLOW

Part# 12161

Not available

12193

12193

INSULATED STRAP (MED.)

Part# 12193

Not available

12198

12198

3/8-16 X 3` HHB

Part# 12198

Not available

12201

12201

5/8-11 X 3` HHB

Part# 12201

Not available

12207

12207

PLUG SQUARE

Part# 12207

Not available

12215

12215

CONTROL PANEL

Part# 12215

Not available

12275

12275

DECAL HYDRO TANK

Part# 12275

Not available

12355

12355

1/2-13X3-1/2 HHB GR5

Part# 12355

Not available

12399

12399

SPRING DRILLED-LH

Part# 12399

Not available

12400

12400

SPRING DRILLED-RH

Part# 12400

Not available

12401

12401

SHOULDER BOLT 3/8-16 X 1/2

Part# 12401

Not available

12402

12402

3/8-16 SHOUL.BOLT X 5/8

Part# 12402

Not available

12403

12403

SCREW, SET 3/8-16 W/HEX HD

Part# 12403

Not available

12413

12413

KEY MOLDED

Part# 12413

Not available

12530

12530

GAUGE WATER TEMP.

Part# 12530

Not available

12534

12534

CONTROL ARM WLDT.

Part# 12534

Not available

12536

12536

ROD CONTROL

Part# 12536

Not available

12589

12589

LOCKING COLLAR

Part# 12589

Not available

12778

12778

BRAKE SHAFT(PLATED)

Part# 12778

Not available

12779

12779

BRAKE LINK

Part# 12779

Not available

12780

12780

BRAKE HANDLE LINK

Part# 12780

Not available

12781

12781

HANDLE

Part# 12781

Not available

12783

12783

HANDLE BASE WLDT.

Part# 12783

Not available

12785

12785

BELLCRANK WLDT.

Part# 12785

Not available

12788

12788

SHAFT CAM WLDT.

Part# 12788

Not available

12870

12870

SHUT OFF VALVE

Part# 12870

Not available

12872

12872

SEAT

Part# 12872

Not available

12873

12873

CONTROL PANEL

Part# 12873

Not available

12882

12882

WLDT.-TANK BRKT.

Part# 12882

Not available

12890

12890

HYDRAULIC HOSE

Part# 12890

Not available

12891

12891

HYDRAULIC HOSE

Part# 12891

Not available

12892

12892

HYDRAULIC HOSE

Part# 12892

Not available

12893

12893

HYDRAULIC HOSE

Part# 12893

Not available

12894

12894

HYDRAULIC HOSE

Part# 12894

Not available

12895

12895

HYDRAULIC HOSE

Part# 12895

Not available

12912

12912

SEAT ARM LH

Part# 12912

Not available

12913

12913

SEAT ARM RH

Part# 12913

Not available

13322

13322

LEVER W/GRIP & CAP

Part# 13322

Not available

13494

13494

SEAT FRAME ASM.

Part# 13494

Not available

13976

13976

DECAL, SILVER TIP

Part# 13976

Not available

14082

14082

DECAL, CAUTION

Part# 14082

Not available

14149

14149

CLUTCH SWITCH

Part# 14149

Not available

16144

16144

SEAT STOP

Part# 16144

Not available

17981

17981

LH FUEL TANK W/CAP

Part# 17981

Not available

17982

17982

RH FUEL TANK W/CAP

Part# 17982

Not available

18045

18045

25 MICRON FILTER

Part# 18045

Not available

18046

18046

HYDRO TANK CAP-KELCH

Part# 18046

Not available

18049

18049

TANK ASM W/FILTER & CAP

Part# 18049

Not available

60229

60229

COTTER RUE RING 5/16-3/

Part# 60229

Not available

60303

60303

SEAT SPRING

Part# 60303

Not available

60321

60321

GRIP, FOAM (GROUND) 15

Part# 60321

Not available

60322

60322

END PLUG 15/16` (BLACK)

Part# 60322

Not available

60345

60345

DAMPNER DUAL ACITON #326

Part# 60345

Not available

61534

61534

GASOLINE CAP

Part# 61534

Not available

61539

61539

R/B 61539 RUE RING 1/2`PIN

Part# 61539

Not available

61594

61594

CIRCUIT BREAKER 30 AMP

Part# 61594

Not available

61794

61794

SWIVEL

Part# 61794

Not available