ZTR 304 - Dixon Zero-Turn Mower (1990)

Zero-Turn Mower

ZTR 304 - Dixon Zero-Turn Mower (1990) > Parts Diagrams (5) > CHASSIS ASSEMBLY

  • Title
1022

1022

CASTER WHEEL & TIRE

Part# 1022

Not available

1108

1108

TIRE 4.10/3.50X4 RIB

Part# 1108

Not available

1109

1109

TUBE 4.10/3.50X4

Part# 1109

Not available

1110

1110

CASTER AXLE BUSHING

Part# 1110

Not available

1140

1140

CASTER WHEEL BEARING

Part# 1140

Not available

1208

1208

NO LONGER AVAILABLE

Part# 1208

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

1212

1212

CASTER WELDMENT

Part# 1212

Not available

1280

1280

LEVER WELDMENT

Part# 1280

Not available

1282

1282

TIE BAR

Part# 1282

Not available

1289

1289

LIFT ARM DRILLED

Part# 1289

Not available

1295

1295

SHAFT-REAR DECK WLDT

Part# 1295

Not available

1384

1384

TANK MT BRKT (SHORT)

Part# 1384

Not available

1385

1385

TANK MT BRKT (LONG)

Part# 1385

Not available

1412

1412

Part# 1412

Not available

1413

1413

Part# 1413

Not available

1438

1438

Part# 1438

Not available

1536

1536

#40 RC CONN LINK

Part# 1536

Not available

1540

1540

ENGINE SHAFT KEY

Part# 1540

Not available

1627

1627

R/B 12237 3/8 GALV PIPE ELL

Part# 1627

Not available

1657

1657

SPRING

Part# 1657

Not available

1667

1667

LWR.CONTROL LEVER WL

Part# 1667

Not available

1673

1673

SPRING MOUNT

Part# 1673

Not available

1682

1682

L` ROD

Part# 1682

Not available

1701

1701

BEARING-ECC LOCK

Part# 1701

Not available

1702

1702

LOCK COLLAR - ECC

Part# 1702

Not available

1713

1713

IDLER PULLEY

Part# 1713

Not available

1717

1717

ARM WELDMENT DRILLED

Part# 1717

Not available

1751

1751

PLASTIC IDLER 3`FLAT(R/B 10294

Part# 1751

Not available

1755

1755

IDLER WELDMENT

Part# 1755

Not available

1760

1760

R/B 12237 3/8X1-5/8 GALV NIPP

Part# 1760

Not available

1762

1762

TIE DOWN INSULATOR

Part# 1762

Not available

1763

1763

TIE DOWN W/INSULATOR

Part# 1763

Not available

2127

2127

COMP SPRING 1.09 X 2

Part# 2127

Not available

2134

2134

LIFT HANDLE WLDT

Part# 2134

Not available

2267

2267

Part# 2267

Not available

2408

2408

DR. CHAIN ASSY#40-92

Part# 2408

Not available

2465

2465

REAR TIRE

Part# 2465

Not available

2469

2469

V-BELT 30`

Part# 2469

Not available

2475

2475

CONTROL ROD

Part# 2475

Not available

2481

2481

R/B 13344 REAR WHEEL & TIRE

Part# 2481

Not available

2526

2526

BRAKE LINK LH

Part# 2526

Not available

2527

2527

BRAKE LINK RH

Part# 2527

Not available

2533

2533

BRAKE ROD

Part# 2533

Not available

2581

2581

BRAKE ARM - MACHINED

Part# 2581

Not available

2583

2583

BRAKE ARM/STOP WLDT

Part# 2583

Not available

2590

2590

TRANSAXLE AMS 304

Part# 2590

Not available

3003

3003

5/16X18X1-1/2HHB GR5

Part# 3003

Not available

3007

3007

1/4-20 UNC HEX NUT

Part# 3007

Not available

3009

3009

5/16-18X1-3/4HHB GR8

Part# 3009

Not available

3012

3012

3/8-16 UNC HEX NUT

Part# 3012

Not available

3014

3014

1/4-20X/34 HHBLT GR 5

Part# 3014

Not available

3020

3020

5/16STD FLAT WASHER.

Part# 3020

Not available

3033

3033

1/2 FLATWASH NARROW

Part# 3033

Not available

3046

3046

3/8-16UNCX2 HH BLT

Part# 3046

Not available

3052

3052

PIN, COTTER 3/32 DIA X 1

Part# 3052

Not available

3054

3054

PIN, ROLL 3/16 DIA X 1

Part# 3054

Not available

3057

3057

WASHER, 3/8 STD FLAT

Part# 3057

Not available

3065

3065

3/8HELICAL L-WASHER

Part# 3065

Not available

3066

3066

WASHER, 3/16 STD FLAT

Part# 3066

Not available

3072

3072

Part# 3072

Not available

3074

3074

NUT 5/16-24 UNF HEX JAM

Part# 3074

Not available

3091

3091

1/2-20UNF HEX LUGNUT

Part# 3091

Not available

3093

3093

5/16-18X1 HHB GR5

Part# 3093

Not available

3101

3101

7/16 HELICAL L-WASH

Part# 3101

Not available

3106

3106

R/B 3106 1/4 X 1 SPIROL PIN

Part# 3106

Not available

3107

3107

HD 1/4X11/2 SPIR PIN

Part# 3107

Not available

3118

3118

DISCSPRING .75ODX.38

Part# 3118

Not available

3161

3161

5/16 24UNF NUT LH TH

Part# 3161

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3173

3173

SCREW, TAP #10-16 X 1/2

Part# 3173

Not available

3182

3182

FLIP-LOK BUSHING

Part# 3182

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3187

3187

NUT, HEX #10-32

Part# 3187

Not available

3188

3188

LOCKWASHER #10 EST TOOTH

Part# 3188

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3189

3189

1/2-13X5-1/2 CAR BLT

Part# 3189

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3193

3193

WASHER .408IDX1.37OD

Part# 3193

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3204

3204

1/4-20 HEX NUT W/NY

Part# 3204

Not available

3205

3205

5/16-18 HX NUT W/NY.

Part# 3205

Not available

3206

3206

3/8-16UNC HEX L-NUT

Part# 3206

Not available

3222

3222

R/B 3222 5/16-24 UNF H LK NUT

Part# 3222

Not available

3226

3226

3/8-16X1-3/4 HHB GR5

Part# 3226

Not available

3243

3243

5/16-18X3-1/4 HHB GR5

Part# 3243

Not available

3248

3248

5/16IDX1/8THK WASHER

Part# 3248

Not available

3262

3262

R/B 3262 3/4-16UNF H JAML-NUT

Part# 3262

Not available

3266

3266

1/4" INT TOOTH L.W.

Part# 3266

Not available

3272

3272

5/16 INT TOOTH LW

Part# 3272

Not available

3292

3292

7/16-20NFX1 3/4 HHB

Part# 3292

Not available

3297

3297

R/B 3297 1/2-13UNC H JAML-NUT

Part# 3297

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3300

3300

FOAM PAD 1/8X1X1-1/2

Part# 3300

Not available

3310

3310

5/16-18 THIN PROF NY

Part# 3310

Not available

3311

3311

WASHER .79X1.74X.25

Part# 3311

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3313

3313

RETAINER RING 1/2`

Part# 3313

Not available

3314

3314

1/2-20 LUGBOLT G5

Part# 3314

Not available

3317

3317

HAMMERLOCK COTTER

Part# 3317

Not available

3500

3500

R/B 8284 5/16 24BALLJNT RH TH

Part# 3500

Not available

3503

3503

R/B 8285 5/16 24BALLJNT LH TH

Part# 3503

Not available

3554

3554

FUEL GAUGE

Part# 3554

Not available

3555

3555

TANK MOUNT

Part# 3555

Not available

3558

3558

2 GAL TANK W/CAP

Part# 3558

Not available

3578

3578

NYLON BUSHING 1/2 ID

Part# 3578

Not available

3618

3618

J-BOLT5/16-18X3.5 30

Part# 3618

Not available

3649

3649

FUEL LINE CLAMP

Part# 3649

OEM Warranty Repair Part for Dixon

Not available

3678

3678

MUFFLER GUARD

Part# 3678

Not available

3744

3744

TANK SUPPORT BRACKET

Part# 3744

Not available

3796

3796

PULLEY, ENGINE - DBL

Part# 3796

Not available

3798

3798

Part# 3798

Not available

3805

3805

R/B 3805 HANDLE GRIP

Part# 3805

Not available

3829

3829

1/4 X 33

Part# 3829

Not available

4124

4124

BODY WIRING ASM

Part# 4124

Not available

4217

4217

R/B 4217 BATTERY

Part# 4217

Not available

4255

4255

WIRE TIE

Part# 4255

Not available

5068

5068

HD PULLEY SPACER

Part# 5068

Not available

5079

5079

PULLEY A 5/8 X 4.0

Part# 5079

Not available

5133

5133

R/B 5133 CRADLE SPRING

Part# 5133

Not available

5189

5189

BUSHING

Part# 5189

Not available

7026

7026

BELT KEEPER RH

Part# 7026

Not available

7027

7027

BELT KEEPER LH

Part# 7027

Not available

8141

8141

Part# 8141

Not available

8503

8503

CASTER RIM

Part# 8503

Not available

8578

8578

16` WHEEL

Part# 8578

Not available